The team

directors
Laurent Joyeux general & artistic director
Matthieu Dussouillez deputy director
Caroline Boulay technical director
Julia Dehais publicpatronage & partnershipcultural action director
Isabelle Parry information & communication director
Wandrille Durand financial director
Catherine Mouret-Bolâtre  secretary to the directors

ARTISTIC DIRECTION
Laurent Joyeux general & artistique director
Matthieu Dussouillez deputy director
Stephen Sazio dramatist & Editions manager

PUBLIC RELATIONS
Cultural development
Guillaume Labois cultural mediator
Camille Pernelet cultural development

Patronage & partnerships
Sophie Pouchet-Pellerin manager, patronage & partnerships
Faustine Fournier assistant, patronage & partnerships

Business development & marketing 
Céline Vuillemot manager
Eléonore Michel manager, business development & marketing
Radra Ghorzi assistant, public relations
Jean-Charles Besse ticket office & sales manager
Damien Couveinhes, Océane Pitavy & Emerick Voiseux reception & ticket office
Claire Boudrot manager, reception & seating | Bar coordinator
The whole team for reception, seating & the Bar

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL
Human Resources & wages
Isabelle Tréfouël-Gaillot HR director
Valbona Monsaingeon wages | HR deputy manager

Finance & Accounting

Johann Deulvot accountant | manager of the budget & controlling
Florian Roy  accountant | controller & comptroller
Christian Guerre accounting agent

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION
Marilyn Chiono & Pascaline Sanson information & communication coordinators
Caroline Haillet digital communication manager

TECHNIQUE
Claire Oliveau stage manager
Emmanuel Jacson technical assistant director 
Pierre Randon security, operations & building manager
Isabeau d’Adeler technical assistant
Christel Bouveret assistant for planning coordination
Paul Boyer props manager
Matthieu Bordet, Gilles Madras lighting directors
Didier Brusson, Sébastien Cerruti lighting technicians
Jacques Tortiller sound stage director
Emmanuel Vaugin chief machinist
Erick Charles, Nicolas Clidière sound stage technicians 
David Clément sound stage engineer
Elsa Berthelot sound stage assistant
Stéphan Ferrand-Augier, Baptiste Monin technicians

Stage sets and costumes
Claude Stephan head of workshops & production designer
Jordan Deloge head of workshops
Élodie Longueville assistant for administration & management of workshops
David Frichet stage set manager
Youssef Madloum, Patrick Zimmerlé stage set technicians/ builders
Maroon Bourgeois costume stylist
Pascal Brissiaud dresser, hair & makeup

Accueil & loge
Patrick Partouche, Bruno Belotti, Raphaël Vavasseur reception managers

PRODUCTION
Marie Schaaff production director
Maud Repiquet & Marcelle Pamponet production managers
Gwendoline Couvert production manager (contrat de professionnalisation)

choIr

Anass Ismat, choir conductor
Anita Henne choir sound director
Maurizio Prosperi rehearsal pianist
Corinne Bigeard, Isabelle Blaise, Linda Durier, Sarah Hauss, Aurélie Marjot, Lysiane Minasyan, Yang Xiu, soprani
Sophie Largeaud, Dana Luccock, Annalisa Mazzoni, Véronique Mighetti, Delphine Ribemont Lambert, Véronique Rouge, alti
Alessandro Baudino, Sébastien Calmette, Yu Chen, Stefano Ferrari et Jean-Christophe Sandmeier, tenors
Rafael Galaz, José Jonas Yajure, baritones
Zakaria El Bahri, Xavier Levy-Forges, Augusto Garcia, basses 




By continuing your navigation, you accept the use of cookies to offer you services tailored to your interests and measure the attendance of our services.