The team

directors
Laurent Joyeux general & artistique director
Matthieu Dussouillez deputy director
Jérôme Thibert technical director
Isabelle Parry information & communication director
Julia Dehais publicpatronage & partnershipcultural action director
Catherine Mouret-Bolâtre  secretary to the directors

ARTISTIC DIRECTION
Laurent Joyeux general & artistique director
Stephen Sazio dramatist & Editions manager

administrative and financial
Human Resources & Accounts
Isabelle Tréfouël-Gaillot head of human resources
Valbona Monsaingeon head of payroll & human resources assistant
Budget, Financial Management
Wandrille Durand head of budget & financial management accounts
Johann Deulvot accounts & payroll officer
Miloud El Kharbili accounts officer

Christian Guerre accountant

technique
Caroline Boulay technical assistan director for lyric
Emmanuel Jacson technical assistant director
Isabeau D’Adeler technical assistant
Christel Bouveret technical for plannings assistant
Matthieu Bordet & Gilles Madras light managers
David Clément sound manager
Elsa Berthelot sound manager apprentice
Corail D’Almeda stage management apprentice
Patrick Gueneau & Jacques Tortiller stage managers
Emmanuel Vaugin & Erick Charles stage technicians
Paul Boyer assitant stage manager & props manager
Didier Brusson & Sébastien Cerruti lighting technicians
Baptiste Monin technician
Stéphan Ferrand Augier technician

Scenery & Costume Workshop
Claude Stephan head of the workshops & production designer
David Frichet & Patrick Zimmerlé technicians & decorators
Youssef Madloum technician & decorator
Maroon Bourgeois dressmaker
Pascal Brissiaud costumier, hair & make-up assistant
Stage Door
Bruno Belotti & Raphaël Vavasseur, Patrick Partouche receptionists

information & communication
Marilyn Chiono & Pascaline Sanson information coordinators
Caroline Haillet digital communication assistant

PRODUCTION
Marie Schaaff production & coordination officer
Maud Repiquet & Marcelle Pamponet production officers
Delphine Dorey production officer apprentice

CULTURAL DEVELOPMENT
Guillaume Labois, cultural mediator
Camille Pernelet, cultural development
Patronage & Partnership
Sophie Pouchet-Pellerin manager
Faustine Fournier patronage & partnership assistant
Commercial development and Marketing
Céline Vuillemot manager
Radra Ghorzi  public relations officer
Armance Duvivier business development & marketing assistant
François Martin head of the box office
Damien Couveinhes, Océane Pitavy & Emerick Voiseux box office assistant
Claire Boudroteam manager for reception and seating & coordinator for the Bar
The teams of reception, seating & the Bar

chorus
Anass Ismat chef de chœur
Anita Henne chorus manager
Maurizio Prosperi repetiteur
Corinne Bigeard, Isabelle Blaise, Linda Durier, Sarah Hauss, Aurélie Marjot & Lysiane Minasyan soprani
Nathalie Jay, Véronique Mighetti, Delphine Ribemont-Lambert, Dana Luccock, Véronique Rouge & Annalisa Mazzoni alti
Sébastien Calmette, Alessandro Baudino, Yu Chen, Stefano Ferrari & Jean-Christophe Sandmeier tenors
Rafael Galaz bass baritone
Xavier Levy-Forges & Zakaria El Bahri bass

CONSEIL D’ADMINISTRATION
Christine Martin, Lionel Bard, Yves Berteloot, Andrée Bonnery, Jehan-Philippe Contesse, François Deseille, Anne Dillenseger, Anne Erschens, Daniel Exartier, Bernard Falga, Laurence  Fluttaz, Danielle Juban, Georges Maglica, Didier Martin, Dominique Martin-Gendre, Stéphanie Modde, Hélène Roy, Catherine Vandriesse