11 | 12 season

Music

October
sat 15 Oct 20h00 music Orchestre National Philharmonique de Hongrie Zoltán Kocsis

DIRECTION MUSICALE Zoltán Kocsis

sun 16 Oct 15h00 music L’Empereur! Chamber Orchestra of Europe

DIRECTION MUSICALE & PIANO Pierre-Laurent Aimard

mon 17 Oct 20h00 music Pauset | Fénelon Quatuor Manfred

QUATUOR DE CHANTEURS Arsys Bourgogne

tue 18 Oct 20h00 music Beethoven 2 Les Dissonances
wed 19 Oct 20h00 music Russian National Orchestra Grimal | Pletnev

DIRECTION MUSICALE Mikhaïl Pletnev | VIOLON David Grimal

thu 20 Oct 20h00 music Liszt | Légendes Jos van Immerseel & Anima Eterna Brugge

DIRECTION MUSICALE Jos van Immerseel

fri 21 Oct 20h00 music Beethoven | Pauset Freiburger Barockorchester

Création française du Kontra-Konzert | DIRECTION MUSICALE Gottfried von der Goltz | PIANO Andreas Staier

November
thu 3 Nov 20h00 music Les origines du concerto grosso Gli Incogniti

DIRECTION MUSICALE & VIOLON CONCERTINO Amandine Beyer

sat 5 Nov 20h00 music Touchemoulin | Mozart Orchestre Dijon Bourgogne

chœur de l’opéra de Dijon | direction musicale Patrick Ayrton | Chanté en italien, surtitré en français

wed 9 Nov 20h00 music Philharmonia Orchestra Esa-Pekka Salonen

DIRECTION MUSICALE Esa-Pekka Salonen | JUDITH, SOPRANO Michelle DeYoung | BARBE-BLEUE, BASSE John Tomlinson | Récitante Agnès Sourdillon | Chanté en hongrois, surtitré en français

fri 11 Nov 20h00 music Bartók | Bruckner Orchestre National de Lyon

DIRECTION MUSICALE Simone Young | VIOLON David Grimal

fri 18 Nov 15h00 music Bartókiades 1 – Bartók pour les enfants

VIOLON Pierre Fouchenneret | VIOLONCELLE Victor Julien-Laferrière | CONTEUR Guy Perier

fri 18 Nov 20h30 music Bartókiades 1 – Várjon | Grimal

PIANO Dénes Várjon | VIOLON David Grimal

sat 19 Nov 18h00 music Bartókiades 1 – Quatuor Keller
sat 19 Nov 20h30 music Bartókiades 1 – Perényi | Grimal

VIOLONCELLE Miklós Perényi | VIOLON David Grimal

sun 20 Nov 15h00 music Bartókiades 1 – Tchetuev | Fouchenneret

PIANO Igor Tchetuev | VIOLON Pierre Fouchenneret

thu 24 Nov 20h00 music Concerti Napoli Concerto Copenhagen

CLAVECIN & DIRECTION Kenneth Weiss

fri 25 Nov 20h00 music Quatuor Fine Arts Menahem Pressler

PIANO Menahem Pressler

sat 26 Nov 20h00 music Nhaoul Kamilya Jubran, Sarah Murcia
December
fri 2 Dec 20h00 music La Création Orchestre & chœur du Concert d’Astrée

DIRECTION MUSICALE Emmanuelle Haïm

sat 3 Dec 20h00 music Orchestre National de France Daniele Gatti

DIRECTION MUSICALE Daniele Gatti

wed 7 Dec 20h00 music Autour de la nuit Quatuor Artemis
wed 14 Dec 20h00 music Scarlatti | Berio Andrea Lucchesini

PIANO Andrea Lucchesini

thu 15 Dec 20h00 music Cantates Barbara Strozzi
sat 17 Dec 20h00 music Virtuosi!

VIOLON Ryoko Yano | PIANO Theo Fouchenneret

January
fri 13 Jan 20h00 cross-artform Quatre Éléments Quatre Saisons Vivaldi | Rebel

Concert chorégraphié

sat 14 Jan 09h30 music Bartókiades 2 – Colloque Le voyage d’un hongrois : Béla Bartók

L’Opéra de Dijon, Sciences-Po et l’Institut Balassi s’associent afin de proposer un portrait du compositeur. En compagnie de musicologues, d’historiens et d’artistes, cette journée permettra d’inscrire Bartók et son œuvre dans le contexte des tendances intellectuelles et artistiques de la Hongrie de la première moitié du XXe siècle. Une occasion de découvrir ou d’approfondir ses connaissances tant de l’homme lui-même que de sa musique et son pays natal. | La journée sera présentée par Lionel Esparza, producteur de France Musique, qui anime l’émission Le Magazine.

sat 14 Jan 20h00 music King’s College Choir Cambridge

Parcours à travers la musique chorale anglaise du XVIe au XXe siècle | DIRECTION MUSICALE Stephen Cleobury

sun 15 Jan 15h00 music Bartókiades 2 – Casadesus | Denis Kozhukhin Orchestre National de Lille

DIRECTION MUSICALE Jean-Claude Casadesus | PIANO Denis Kozhukhin, Lauréat du concours Reine Elisabeth 2010

wed 18 Jan 20h00 music Bartókiades 2 – Quatuor Tokyo
thu 19 Jan 20h00 music Bartókiades 2 – Scènes de village Salomé Haller | Nicolas Krüger

soprano Salomé Haller | Piano Nicolas Krüger

fri 20 Jan 19h30 music Bartókiades 2 – Pianos | Percussions

PIANOS Dezső Ránki & Edit Klukon | PERCUSSIONS Amadinda Percussion Group (Aurél Holló, Zoltán Rácz)

fri 20 Jan 21h15 music Bartókiades 2 – Quatuor Takács Muzsikás

VIOLON Mihály Sipos | VIOLON, TAMBURA & LUTH László Porteleki | ALTO, FLÛTES & MANDOLINE Péter Éri | CONTREBASSE, GARDON & TAMBOUR Dániel Hamar | VOIX Mária Petrás

sat 21 Jan 16h00 teatime, music Bartókiades 2 – Goûter Ballades

VIOLON Tai Murray | PIANO Mihaela Ursuleasa

sat 21 Jan 20h00 music Bartókiades 2 – Mihaela Ursuleasa

PIANO Mihaela Ursuleasa

thu 26 Jan 20h00 music Quatuor Juilliard
mon
tue
30
31
Jan
Jan
20h00
20h00
cross-artform Les Corbeaux Josef Nadj & Akosh S.

Performance de Josef Nadj and Akosh S. | CHORéoGRAPHy & DANsE Josef Nadj

Februar
sat 4 Feb 20h00 music Berlioz | Pauset Crainte & tremblements

orchestre dijon bourgogne | chŒur aedes | direction musicale Daniel Kawka

wed 8 Feb 20h00 music Debussy | Ravel Jos van Immerseel & Anima Eterna Brugge

DIRECTION MUSICALE Jos van Immerseel | SOPRANO Karina Gauvin

fri 10 Feb 20h00 music Beethoven 6 Les Dissonances - Quatuor Raphaël
sat 11 Feb 16h00 teatime Goûter Scènes d’enfants Andreas Staier

Concert-rencontre avec Brice Pauset, compositeur, et Andreas Staier, piano-fortiste

sat 11 Feb 20h00 music Britten Sinfonia Thomas Adès - Pekka Kuusisto

DIRECTION MUSICALE & PIANO Thomas Adès | VIOLON Pekka Kuusisto

fri 17 Feb 20h00 music Monteverdi Fedele Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart
thu 23 Feb 20h00 music Théorie des larmes Solistes de l’Orchestre Dijon-Bourgogne

DIRECTION MUSICALE Brice Pauset | SOPRANO Salomé Kammer

March
tue 13 Mar 20h00 music Liszt transcendant

PIANO Igor Tchetuev

tue 13 Mar 22h00 music Liszt et les Tziganes Ferenc Vizi - Ensemble Cifra

PIANO Ferenc Vizi | ensemble cifra

wed 21 Mar 20h00 music Années de pèlerinage Franz Liszt

PIANO Nicholas Angelich

fri 23 Mar 20h00 music Sérénades Jos van Immerseel & Anima Eterna Brugge

DIRECTION MUSICALE Jos van Immerseel | HARPE Marjan de Haer

sat 24 Mar 20h00 music Russian National Orchestra Pletnev | Lugansky

DIRECTION MUSICALE Mikhaïl Pletnev | PIANO Nikolaï Lugansky

wed 28 Mar 20h00 music Les Cris de Paris Memento Mori

DIRECTION MUSICALE Geoffroy Jourdain

April
fri 6 Apr 20h00 music Bachfest - Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Andreas Staier | Freiburger Barockorchester

VIOLON & DIRECTION MUSICALE Petra Müllejans | CLAVECIN Andreas Staier

sat 7 Apr 15h00 music Bachfest – David Grimal

VIOLON David Grimal

sat 7 Apr 20h00 music Bachfest – J.S.Bach et la France Andreas Staier

sun 8 Apr 16h00 music Bachfest – Cantates Patrick Ayrton

les inventions | VOCES8, DIRECTION Barney Smith | DIRECTION MUSICALE Patrick Ayrton

fri
sat
13
14
Apr
Apr
15h00
20h00
cross-artform La petite messe solennelle Nico and the Navigators

D’après La Petite Messe Solennelle de Rossini | CONCEPTION, MISE en scène Nicola Hümpel | DIRECTION musicale Nicholas Jenkins

fri 13 Apr 20h00 music Fly me to the Moon Jazz club

CLASSE de jazz du conservatoire de paris (cnsmdp) | DIRECTION musicale Riccardo del Fra

sun 15 Apr 15h00 music Triple concerto Beethoven

KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL | DIRECTION MUSICALE Giovanni Antonini

tue 17 Apr 20h00 music Extravagances de la Renaissance et du Baroque Italiens

LE CONCERT SPIRITUEL DIRECTION MUSICALE Hervé Niquet

thu 19 Apr 20h00 music Liszt mystique Jos van Immerseel

PIANO Jos van Immerseel (piano Erard, Paris 1886)

fri 20 Apr 20h00 music András Schiff Chamber Orchestra of Europe

DIRECTION MUSICALE & PIANO András Schiff

May
wed 9 May 20h00 music Sir Roger Norrington Chamber Orchestra of Europe

DIRECTION MUSICALE Sir Roger Norrington | MEZZO-SOPRANO Michelle Breedt

fri 11 May 20h00 music Mozart | Strauss Les Dissonances

VIOLONCELLE François Salque | CLARINETTE Vicent Alberola

sun 13 May 15h00 music Requiem Mozart

COLLEGIUM VOCALE GENT | ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE | DIRECTION musicale Jos van Immerseel

thu 17 May 20h00 music Staatskapelle Dresden Mozart

DIRECTION MUSICALE Sir Colin Davis | VIOLON Nikolaj Znaider

tue 22 May 20h00 music Diabelli’s Andreas Staier

THÈME D’ANTON DIABELLI

thu 24 May 20h00 music Les concerts & ouvertures praguoises

COLLEGIUM 1704 | DIRECTION MUSICALE Václav Luks

fri 25 May 20h00 music Vêpres improbables Les Traversées Baroques

DIRECTION MUSICALE Étienne Meyer

tue 29 May 20h00 music Quatuor Chiaroscuro
wed 30 May 20h00 music L’Olimpiade Venice Baroque Orchestra

DIRECTION MUSICALE Andrea Marcon

June
fri 1 June 20h00 music Orchestre National de Lyon Leonard Slatkin

DIRECTION MUSICALE Leonard Slatkin | PIANO Garrick Ohlsson

wed 6 June 20h00 music Quatuor Kuss
thu 7 June 20h00 music Wilhem Latchoumia Bartók | Eötvös | Ligeti

piano Wilhem Latchoumia

sat 9 June 20h00 music Amanda Favier Orchestre Dijon Bourgogne

VIOLON Amanda Favier | DIRECTION MUSICALE Paul Meyer

wed 13 June 20h00 music Trio fantaisies Faust | Melnikov | van der Zwart
fri 22 June 20h00 music Europa Jean-Guihen Queyras

VIOLONCELLE Jean-Guihen Queyras

sat 23 June 20h00 music Europa Quatuor les Dissonances

QUATUOR David Grimal, Hans-Peter Hofmann, David Gaillard, Xavier Phillips

12 | 13 season

Music

September
thu 27 Sep 20h music Bojan Z Piano jazz

PIANO Bojan Z

sun 30 Sep 15h music Classique Chamber Orchestra of Europe

DIRECTION MUSICALE & VIOLON Leonidas Kavakos

October
wed 3 Oct 20h music Debussyades – Debussy & Russia

PIANO Alexei Lubimov *

fri
fri
5
5
Oct
Oct
14h
16h
music Debussyades – Debussy for children

PIANO Claire-Marie Le Guay

fri 5 Oct 21h music Debussyades – Debussy | Estampes Vanessa Wagner

PIANO Vanessa Wagner

sat 6 Oct 20h music Debussyades – Ravel & Debussy

VIOLiN David Grimal | CELLo Xavier Phillips | PIANO Claire Désert

sat 6 Oct 22h music Debussyades – Karine Deshayes & Philippe Cassard

MEZZO-SOPRANO Karine Deshayes | PIANO Philippe Cassard

sun 7 Oct 11h music Debussyades – Manfred Quartet Claire Désert

MANFRED QUARTET | VIOLINS Marie Bereau, Luigi Vecchioni | VIOLA Emmanuel Haratyk | CELLO Christian Wolff | PIANO Claire Désert

sun 7 Oct 15h music Debussyades – Debussy | Fauré | Vierne Xavier Phillips

CELLo Xavier Phillips | PIANO Florent  Boffard

sun 7 Oct 17h music Debussyades – La Bonne Chanson

ENSEMBLE CONTRASTE | VIOLINS Pierre Fouchenneret, Maud Lovett | VIOLA & ARTISTIC DIRECTION Arnaud Thorette | CELLO Antoine Pierlot | PIANO & MUSICAL DIRECTION Johan Farjot | MEZZO-SOPRANO Karine Deshayes

fri 19 Oct 20h music Zimerman Debussy

PIANO Krystian Zimerman

sat 20 Oct 20h music Voyage to Budapest

BUDAPEST FESTIVAL ORCHESTRA MUSICAL DIRECTION Ivan Fischer VIOLiN József Lendvay |   | Unfortunately, this show is canceled

sat 27 Oct 20h music Bach | Brahms Les Dissonances

LES DISSONANCES | VIOLiN David Grimal ( Brahms ) FLuTE Julia Gallego VIOLiN Hans-Peter Hofmann ( Bach ) cello Victor Julien-Laferrière HARPSICHORD Brice Pauset

November
fri 9 Nov 20h music Vienne Strauss | Berg

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG | SOPRANO Camilla Tilling MUSICAL DIRECTION François-Xavier Roth

sat 10 Nov 20h music Jerusalem Quartet

VIOLiNS Alexander Pavlovsky, Sergei Bresler viola Ori Kam CELLo Kyril Zlotnikov

fri 16 Nov 20h music Inachevée Jos van Immerseel & Anima Eterna Brugge

ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE MUSICAL DIRECTION & PIANO Jos van Immerseel * | * PianoForte ( J.N. Tröndlin, Leipzig, ca.1830 )

sat 17 Nov 20h music Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra

MUSICAL DIRECTION Kazushi Ono PIANO Francois-Frédéric Guy

fri 30 Nov 20h music Belle époque & Années folles

SOPRANO Camille Poul PIANO Li Fang Su

December
fri 14 Dec 20h music Prague philharmonia Dvořák

VIOLIN David Grimal MUSICAL DIRECTION Thomas Rösner

sat 15 Dec 20h music Ysaÿe Quartet

VIOLiNS Guillaume Sutre, Luc-Marie Aguera viola Miguel da Silva CELLo Yovan Markovitch

tue 18 Dec 20h music Sonatas & Rondos Mozart | Pennetier

PIANO Jean-Claude Pennetier

thu 20 Dec 20h music Beethoven 3 Les Dissonances

CELLo François Salque | QUATUOR David Grimal, Guillaume Chilemme, Natacha Tchitch, xavier phillips     VIOLiNS David Grimal, Guillaume Chilemme     viola Natacha Tchitch |     CELLo Xavier Phillips

sun 23 Dec 15h music The Nutcracker

SOLOISTS OF ORCHESTRE DIJON BOURGOGNE NARRATORJean Pétrement

January
sun 6 Jan 15h music New Years Concert

SALZBURG CHAMBER ORCHESTRA DIRECTION Lavard Skou Larsen

thu 10 Jan 20h music Concertantes Mozart | Britten

ORCHESTRE DIJON BOURGOGNE MUSICAL DIRECTION Gergely Madaras VIOLiN Pierre Fouchenneret | viola Arnaud Thorette

sat 12 Jan 20h music Zhu Xiao-Mei

PIANO Zhu Xiao-Mei

wed 16 Jan 20h music Debussy | Pauset Iberia | Der Geograph

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG PIANO Nicolas Hodges MUSICAL DIRECTION Susanna Mälkki

fri 18 Jan 18h30 music Viennoiseries – Requiem

LES TRAVERSÉES BAROQUES LA MAÎTRISE DE DIJON | SOPRANOS Cécile Van Wetter, Anne Magouët ALTO Paulin Bündgen | TÉNOR Hugues Primard BASS Renaud Delaigue MUSICAL DIRECTION Etienne Meyer

fri 18 Jan 20h30 music Viennoiseries – Scent of scandal

SOPRANO Malia Bendi-Merad | CLARINET Carol Robinson | VIOLiN Pablo Schatzman | CELLo Xavier Phillips PIANO Franck Krawczyk

sat 19 Jan 20h30 music Viennoiseries – From Mozart to Strauss Grimal | Várjon

VIOLiN David Grimal PIANO Dénes Várjon

sun 20 Jan 11h music Viennoiseries – From Haydn to Beethoven Stark Trio

STARK TRIO VIOLiN Nurit Stark CELLo Monica Leskovar PIANO Cedric Pescia

sun 20 Jan 15h music Viennoiseries – Death & the Maiden

LES DISSONANCES QUARTET VIOLINS David Grimal, Hans-Peter Hofmann VIOLA David Gaillard CELLO Xavier Phillips

tue
tue
22
22
Jan
Jan
15h
20h
music Stories set to music

ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE MUSICAL DIRECTION Jos van Immerseel

Februar
thu 7 Feb 20h music Mozart | Berg

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG PIANO Alexander Melnikov VIOLiN Isabelle Faust MUSICAL DIRECTION Michael Gielen

sat 9 Feb 20h music The Variations Schumann

PIANOFORTE Andreas Staier

tue 12 Feb 20h music Do you (still) love Brahms? Les Dissonances

les dissonances

wed 13 Feb 20h music Kovacevich To Vienna

PIANO Stephen Kovacevich

March
thu 7 Mar 20h music Mahler | Wolf | Berg Bauer & Immerseel

BARiTONe Thomas Bauer PIANO Jos van Immerseel * | * piano Bechstein, 1870, Berlin

sat 23 Mar 20h music Chamber Orchestra of Europe Romain Guyot | Lorenza Borrani

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE musical Direction & violin Lorenza Borrani CLARINET Romain Guyot

fri 29 Mar 20h music Chamber Orchestra of Europe David Grimal

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE VIOLiN David Grimal MUSICAL DIRECTION Gérard Korsten

April
thu 4 Apr 20h music Bachfest – Bach | Vivaldi Concerti for keyboard

FREIBURGER BAROCKORCHESTER | MUSICAL DIRECTION Petra Müllejans HARPSICHORDAndreas Staier

fri 5 Apr 20h music Bachfest – The Saint John Passion

ACCENTUS CONCERTO KÖLN MUSICAL DIRECTION Laurence Equilbey | SOPRANO Deborah York ALTO Marijana Mijanovic eVANGeLIST (TeNOR) Emiliano Gonzalez-Toro PILATE (BARiTONe) Johannes Weisser JeSUS (BARiTONe) Johannes Mannov

sat 6 Apr 20h music Bachfest – Bach | Shostakovitch Staier | Melnikov

HARPSICHORD Andreas Staier PIANO Alexandre Melnikov

sun 7 Apr 15h music Bachfest – Cantatas

CONCERT FRANÇAIS MUSICAL DIRECTION & HARPSICHORD Pierre Hantaï SOPRANO Katharine Fuge COUNTER-TENOR Damien Guillon tenor Jörg Mammel bASS Matthias Vieweg

tue 9 Apr 20h music Quartet Arcanto

VIOLiNS Antje Weithaas, Daniel Sepec | viola Tabea Zimmermann | CELLo Jean-Guihen Queyras

sat 13 Apr 20h music Anderszewski

PIANO Piotr Anderszewski

tue 30 Apr 20h music The Ninth Beethoven

ORCHESTRE DIJON BOURGOGNE | MUSICAL DIRECTION Roberto Rizzi Brignoli | with les jeunes solistes du Studio de l’Opéra national de Lyon | CHœUR DE L’OPÉRA DE DIJON | OPUS 71 DE CHALON SUR SAÔNE

May
tue 7 May 20h music Orchestre National de France Gatti | Tharaud

MUSICAL DIRECTION Daniele Gatti | PIANO Alexandre Tharaud

sat 11 May 20h music Nothing but Mozart ! Jos van Immerseel & Anima Eterna Brugge

SOPRANO Sandrine Piau | PIANOFORTE Yoko Kaneko | MUSICAL DIRECTION & PIANOFORTE Jos van Immerseel

wed 15 May 19h30 music Ravel Complete solo piano works

PIANO Roger Muraro

thu 23 May 20h music …The joy of melancholia Andreas Staier

HARPSICHORD Andreas Staier

thu 30 May 20h music Saint Saëns | Mozart Gary Hoffman

ORCHESTRE DIJON BOURGOGNE | CELLo Gary Hoffman VIOLiN nn | MUSICAL DIRECTION Samuel Jean

June
thu 13 June 20h music Quartet Belcea

violins Corina Belcea, Axel Schacher viola Krzysztof Chorzelski cello Antoine Lederlin

13 | 14 season

Music

October
thu 17 Oct 8h music Schubert | Mozart: Trios Staier | Sepec | Dieltiens

VIOLIN Daniel Sepec | CELLO Roel Dieltiens | PIANOFORTE Andreas Staier * | * pianoforte by Edwin Beunk, copy of an instrument by Conrad Graf  

sat 26 Oct 8h music Beethoven 4 & 8 Les Dissonances

LES DISSONANCES | CAVATINE QUARTET Guillaume Chilemme | Matthieu Handtschoewercker | arie Chilemme | Victor Julien-Laferrière

tue 29 Oct 8h music Hilary Hahn Chamber Orchestra of Europe

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE | VIOLIN Hilary Hahn | CONDUCTOR Jaap van Zweden

November
fri 8 Nov 8h music The Seven Last Words of Christ Anima Eterna Brugge

ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE | CONDUCTOR Jos van Immerseel  

fri 15 Nov 8h music The Monsters Shani Diluka

PIANO Shani Diluka

fri
sat
sat
22
23
23
Nov
Nov
Nov
8h
5h
8h
music Complete sonata cycle for violin & piano Beethoven

VIOLIN David Grimal | PIANO Dénes Várjon

mon
mon
tue
tue
25
25
26
26
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
2:30h
4h
2:30h
4h
music Tales from the Great North

Works for piano by Scandinavian composers with texts by Scandinavian authors. | PIANO Claire-Marie Le Guay

wed 27 Nov 8h music Nordic Choral Music

DIJON OPERA CHOIR | CONDUCTOR Mihály Menelaos Zeke

fri 29 Nov 8h music Grigory Sokolov

PIANO Grigory Sokolov

December
thu 5 Dec 8h music Snow From Purcell to Pauset

ENSEMBLE RECHERCHE

thu 12 Dec 8h music Scandinavian piano Jos van Immerseel

PIANO Jos van Immerseel* | * Bechstein piano, Berlin, 1870

sun 15 Dec 3h music The Unfinished Les Dissonances

LES DISSONANCES | violon Anna Göckel | alto David Gaillard | violoncelle Louis Rodde | flûte Julia Gallego | clarinette Vicent Alberola | piano Florent Boffard

thu 19 Dec 8h music Bruckner 9 Michael Gielen

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG | VIOLIN Michael Barenboim | CONDUCTOR Michael Gielen

sun 22 Dec 3h music Scandinavian Christmas A violin in Norway

ORCHESTRE DES PAYS DE SAVOIE | VIOLIN | CONDUCTOR Henning Kraggerud

January
sat 11 Jan 8h music Memories of Bayreuth duo Grau | Schumacher

DUO GRAU | SCHUMACHER

fri 17 Jan 8h music Grieg | Sibelius Chamber Orchestra of Europe

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE | PIANO Alice Sara Ott | CONDUCTOR Thomas Dausgaard

sun 19 Jan 3h music Spanish Baroque Arsys Bourgogne

ARSYS BOURGOGNE CHOIR | CONDUCTOR Pierre Cao |   | POSITIVE ORGAN nn | CELLO nn | COUNTERBASS nn

wed 22 Jan 8h music Sibelius | Bruckner Raphaël Oleg | Manfred Quartet

MANFRED QUARTET | VIOLA Raphaël Oleg

wed 29 Jan 8h music Music in the court of Spain

LOS MÚSICOS DE SU ALTEZA | SOPRANO Olalla Alemán | CELLO Pedro Reula | ARCHLUTE | BAROQUE GUITAR Josep Maria Martí | HARPSICHORD | ORGAN | CONDUCTOR Luis Antonio González

Februar
thu 6 Feb 8h music Dvorák | Mahler D. Gatti | A. Gastinel

ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE FRANCE | CELLO Anne Gastinel | CONDUCTOR Daniele Gatti

sun 9 Feb 3h music Die Winterreise Andreas Staier & Georg Nigl

PIANO Andreas Staier* | BARITONE Georg Nigl |   | * piano by Edwin Beunk, copy of an instrument by Conrad Graf

thu 13 Feb 8h music Aucun Lieu

DRAMATIC CONCERT | COMPAGNIE D’AUTRES CORDES | DESIGN | MUSIC Franck Vigroux | VIDEO | INSTALLATION Kurt D’Haeseleer | LIGHT | STAGE DESIGN Nicolas Villenave | DANCE Azusa Takeuchi | REGARDS EXTERIORS AUTHOR | STAGE DIRECTOR Michel Simonot | CHOREOGRAPHER Myriam Gourfink

fri 14 Feb 8h music Les Surprises de l’Amour Rameau

 OPERA IN CONCERT |   | LES NOUVEAUX CARACTÈRES | SOPRANO Virginie Pochon | MEZZO-SOPRANO Karine Deshayes | BARITONE Jean-Sébastien Bou | TENOR Mathias Vidal | CONDUCTOR Sébastien d’Hérin

wed
thu
19
20
Feb
Feb
8h
8h
music Complete cycle of violin concertos Mozart

LES DISSONANCES |   | VIOLIN SOLO David Grimal | FLUTE SOLO Julia Gallego | OBOE SOLO Alexandre Gattet | HARPSICHORD Brice Pauset

March
thu 13 Mar 3h music Tragic Tetzlaff | Jurowski

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF EUROPE | VIOLIN Christian Tetzlaff | CONDUCTOR Vladimir Jurowski

thu 13 Mar 8h music Northern lights

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG | CLARINET Kari Kriiku | CONDUCTOR François-Xavier Roth

wed 19 Mar 8h music Wagner at the piano Wilhem Latchoumia

PIANO Wilhem Latchoumia

sun 23 Mar 3h music Dresden | Leipzig | Berlin Anima Eterna Brugge

ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE | BARITONE Thomas Bauer | CONDUCTOR AND HARPSICHORD Jos van Immerseel * | * copy by M. Griewisch, Bammental 2001, based on Mietke

fri 28 Mar 8h music Mendelssohn | Bartók Meta4 Quartet

META4 QUARTET

sat 29 Mar 8h music Goldberg Variations Andreas Staier

HARPSICHORD Andreas Staier

sun 30 Mar 3h music Bach & sons

FREIBURGER BAROCKORCHESTER | HARPSICHORD Andreas Staier | VIOLIN | CONDUCTOR Petra Müllejans

April
wed 2 Apr 8h music Ein Deutsches Requiem Brahms

ORCHESTRE DIJON BOURGOGNE | DIJON OPERA CHOIR | OPUS 71 | CONDUCTOR Gergely Madaras | SOPRANO Lisbeth Devos | BARITONE Roland Wood

fri 4 Apr 8h music Harpsichord concertos | Orphée Rameau

SOPRANO Valérie Gabail | VIOLIN Gilone Gaubert-Jacques | HARPSICHORD | CONDUCTOR Christophe Rousset

sun
sun
13
13
Apr
Apr
3h
5h
music Complete cello suites Pieter Wispelwey

CELLO Pieter Wispelwey

tue 15 Apr 8h music Northern quartets Tana Quartet

TANA QUARTET

fri 18 Apr 8h music Ravel | Strauss R. Muraro | S. Mälkki

LYON NATIONAL ORCHESTRA | PIANO Roger Muraro | CONDUCTOR Susanna Mälkki

May
tue 6 May 8h music Arditti Quartet

ARDITTI QUARTET

wed 14 May 8h music Elisabeth Leonskaja

PIANO Elisabeth Leonskaja

fri 16 May 8h music Louis Couperin 1

HARPSICHORD Brice Pauset * | * copy of a harpsichord by Hans Moermans, Antwerp, 1580, by Brice Pauset, Freiburg im Breisgau, 2001

sat 24 May 8h music Brahms 1 Les Dissonances

LES DISSONANCES | LES DISSONANCES QUARTET David Grimal | Hans Peter Hofmann | David Gaillard | Xavier Phillips

tue 27 May 8h music Berwald | Beethoven Anima Eterna Brugge

ANIMA ETERNA BRUGGE | PIANOFORTE Arthur Schoonderwoerdt | CONDUCTOR Jos van Immerseel

wed 28 May 8h music Spring in the North Michael Schønwandt

SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG | CONDUCTOR Michael Schønwandt | SIEGLINDE Christiane Libor | SIEGMUND Thomas Mohr

fri 30 May 8h music Arias & Symphonies by Rameau Stéphane Degout

LE CONCERT D’ASTRÉE | CONDUCTOR Emmanuelle Haïm | BARITONE Stéphane Degout | SOPRANO nn