The team

DIRECTORS
Laurent Joyeux General & Artistic Director
NN General Secretary
Wandrille Durand Financial Director
NN Technical Director
NN Executive Producer
Catherine Mouret-Bolâtre Secretary to the Directors

ARTISTIC DIRECTION
Laurent Joyeux General & Artistic Director
Stephen Sazio Dramatist & Editions Manager

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

Cultural development
Guillaume Labois Cultural Mediator
Julie Granadel Cultural Development
Mona Fabing Intern 

Business development & marketing 
Céline Vuillemot Head of Marketing and Business Development
Éléonore Michel Business Development & Marketing Officer
Radra Ghorzi Public Relations Officer
Jean-Charles Besse Ticket Office & Sales Manager
Damien Couveinhes, Océane Pitavy, Emerick Voiseux Reception & Ticket Office
Claire Boudrot Manager, Reception & Seating | Bar Coordinator
The whole team for reception, seating & the Bar

Information & Communication
Marilyn Chiono, Pascaline Sanson-Saad Information & Communication Officers
Elise Lafages Digital Communication Officer

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL

Human Resources & Payroll
Carole Manquillet Head of Human Resources
Valbona Monsaingeon Payroll | HR Deputy Manager

Finance & Accounting
Johann Deulvot Accountant | Manager of the Budget & Bontrolling
Florian Roy Accountant | Controller & Comptroller

Patronage & partnerships
Emmanuelle Ansaldi Patronage & Partnerships Manager
Stela Rodrigues Pinto Assistant, Patronage & Partnerships

Sébastien Dieu Computer Technician & General Service
Charlène Regnier Secretary to Administration

ACCOUNTING AGENCY
Katia Pereira Accounting Agent

TECHNIQUE
Emmanuel Jacson Deputy Technical Director
NN Stage Manager
Pierre Randon Building Services Manager
Isabeau d’Adeler Technical Administrator
Christel Bouveret Assistant for Planning Coordination
Nicolas Launay Planning Manager
Paul Boyer Props Manager
Matthieu Bordet, Gilles Madras Lighting Directors
Didier Brusson, Sébastien Cerruti Lighting Technicians
Jacques Tortiller Sound Stage Director
Emmanuel Vaugin Chief Machinist
Nicolas Clidière, Adrien Lamberti Stage Technicians
Erick Charles Orchestra’s Technician & Maintenance
David Clément Sound Stage Engineer
Stéphan Ferrand-Augier Technician
Raphaël Vavasseur Operations Officer

Stage sets and costumes
Jordan Deloge Head of Workshops
David Frichet Stage Set Manager
Youssef Madloum, Patrick Zimmerlé Stage Set Technicians/ Builders
Violaine Lambert Head of Costume’s Workshop
Maroon Bourgeois Costume Stylist

Reception
Bruno Belotti, Théo Fairise, Patrick Partouche Reception 

PRODUCTION
Hélène Bouillot, Gwendoline Couvert Production Managers
Juliette Jouisse Production Coordinator

Chorus
Anass Ismat Chorus Conductor
Anita Henne Chorus Sound Director
Maurizio Prosperi Rehearsal Pianist
Corinne Bigeard, Isabelle Blaise, Linda Durier, Sarah Hauss, Aurélie Marjot, Lysiane Minasyan, Anna Piroli Soprani
Sophie Largeaud, Dana Luccock,Annalisa Mazzoni, Véronique Mighetti,Delphine Ribemont-Lambert,Véronique Rouge Alti
Alessandro Baudino, Sébastien Calmette, Stefano Ferrari, Phillip Peterson, Jean-Christophe Sandmeier, Takeharu Tanaka Tenors
Rafael Galaz, Zakaria El Bahri, Xavier Levy-Forges, José Yajure Basses





By continuing your navigation, you accept the use of cookies to offer you services tailored to your interests and measure the attendance of our services.