The team

DIRECTORS
Laurent Joyeux  general & artistic director
Matthieu Dussouillez deputy director
Julia Dehais general secretary
Caroline Boulay technical director
Wandrille Durand financial director
Marie Schaaff production director
Catherine Mouret-Bolâtre secretary to the directors

ARTISTIC DIRECTION
Laurent Joyeux general & artistique director
Matthieu Dussouillez deputy director
Stephen Sazio dramatist & Editions manager

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

Cultural development
Guillaume Labois cultural mediator
Camille Pernelet cultural development

Business development & marketing 
Céline Vuillemot manager
Éléonore Michel manager, business development & marketing
Radra Ghorzi assistant, public relations
Jean-Charles Besse ticket office & sales manager
Damien Couveinhes, Océane Pitavy, Emerick Voiseux reception & ticket office
Claire Boudrot manager, reception & seating | Bar coordinator
The whole team for reception, seating & the Bar

Information & Communication
Marilyn Chiono, Pascaline Sanson-Saad information & communication coordinators
Caroline Haillet digital communication manager

ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL

Human Resources & wages
Carole Manquillet manager
Valbona Monsaingeon wages | HR deputy manager

Finance & Accounting
Johann Deulvot accountant | manager of the budget & controlling
Florian Roy accountant | controller & comptroller

Patronage & partnerships
Sophie Pouchet-Pellerin manager
Faustine Fournier assistant, patronage & partnerships

ACCOUNTING AGENCY
Hervé Ahouansou accounting agent

TECHNIQUE
Emmanuel Jacson technical assistant director
Claire Oliveau stage manager
Pierre Randon security, operations & building manager
Isabeau d’Adeler technical assistant
Christel Bouveret assistant for planning coordination
Paul Boyer props manager
Matthieu Bordet, Gilles Madras lighting directors
Didier Brusson, Sébastien Cerruti lighting technicians
Jacques Tortiller sound stage director
Emmanuel Vaugin chief machinist
Erick Charles, Nicolas Clidière sound stage technicians
David Clément sound stage engineer
Stéphan Ferrand-Augier technician
Baptiste Monin computer technician

Stage sets and costumes
Jordan Deloge head of workshops
Élodie Longueville assistant for administration & management of workshops
David Frichet stage set manager
Youssef Madloum, Patrick Zimmerlé stage set technicians/ builders
Violaine Lambert head of costume’s workshop
Maroon Bourgeois costume stylist

Reception
Bruno Belotti, Patrick Partouche, Raphaël Vavasseur reception managers

PRODUCTION
Marcelle Pamponet, Gwendoline Couvert production managers
Juliette Jouisse production coordinator

CHOIR
Anass Ismat choir conductor
Anita Henne choir sound director
Maurizio Prosperi rehearsal pianist
Corinne Bigeard, Isabelle Blaise, Linda Durier, Sarah Hauss, Aurélie Marjot, Lysiane Minasyan, Yang Xiu soprani
Sophie Largeaud, Dana Luccock,Annalisa Mazzoni, Véronique Mighetti,Delphine Ribemont-Lambert,Véronique Rouge alti
Alessandro Baudino, Sébastien Calmette, Stefano Ferrari, Jean-Christophe Sandmeier tenors
Rafael Galaz, Zakaria El Bahri, Xavier Levy-Forges, José Yajure basses





By continuing your navigation, you accept the use of cookies to offer you services tailored to your interests and measure the attendance of our services.